fbpx
Call Us Free From Mobile or Landline:
0800 043 0440
01992 677 676

If you are without heating or hot water then getting your boiler replaced is an essential service, we have taken action to prevent the spread of COVID-19,
including Remote Boiler Surveys via Video Call & issuing PPE to our Surveyors & Engineers. More Info

If you are without heating or hot water then getting your boiler replaced is an essential service, we have taken action to prevent the spread of COVID-19,
including Remote Boiler Surveys via Video Call & issuing PPE to our Surveyors & Engineers. More Info

Prime Time Boilers Privacy Policy

What this Notice covers

EcoWatt Renewable Solutions t/a Prime Time Boilers are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information.

This Privacy Notice describes how we collect and use personal information about you.

This notice does not form part of any agreement or contract and may be updated at any time.

EcoWatt Renewable Solutions

We are a data controller for any personal information that you provide to us. This means that we are responsible for determining how information relating to you is used, stored and shared. 

Categories of personal data we process

We will collect, store, and use the following categories of personal information about you:

  • Your full name
  • Your address
  • Your contact details such as phone numbers and email addresses
  • Your employment status, salary and homeowner status

Sources of personal data

We collect personal information relating to you directly from you.

Our lawful bases for processing your data

We will use your personal information in the following circumstances:

Where we need to perform the contract we have entered into with you

Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests or those of a third party and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests

To comply with relevant legislation and regulations

Our purposes for processing your data

  • Performing the contract that we have entered in to with you by providing you with the products and services that you have ordered
  • To provide you with a quote and the details of all available payment methods when you have shown an interest in our products and services
  • To issue marketing material to you about the products and services we offer
  • To process a finance application for you

Sensitive Personal Data

There may be instances where it is necessary for you to share information with us containing special categories of personal information or ‘sensitive personal data’. This relates to things such as details of medical conditions which you may need to share with us so we are able to meet your specific requirements when providing our goods and services.

Due to the sensitive nature of this information, we will only take it from you if you have given us your explicit consent and it is necessary for us to do so. We will also inform you of what we will do with this information and who we will share it with. 

Use of Cookies

If you visit our website, we may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer and your general interests to enable us to improve our website and target marketing appropriately.

Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and cannot be used to identify you personally as they contain no personal information.

Who has access to your data

We may share your personal information with third parties where required by law, where it is necessary to administer the contract we have entered in to you with you, or where we have another legitimate interest in doing so.

Recipients of your data may include third-party service providers, other related business entities, a regulator, or to otherwise comply with the law.

If you choose to fund your purchase with us using one of the finance products we offer to our customers as a credit broker on behalf of lenders, we will share your data with the relevant lender so they are able to process your finance application.

Where we do so, we will require third parties to respect the security of your data and to treat it in accordance with the law.

Security of your data

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.

How we decide how long to retain your data

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal or contractual requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and any applicable legal or contractual requirements.

Your rights

You have the right to:

Request access to, and a copy of, your personal information that we hold.

Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you if you believe it is incomplete or inaccurate

Request erasure of your personal information in specific circumstances, such as; if our processing of your personal information is based upon legitimate interests and you believe it is no longer necessary; or if you believe we have processed your personal data unlawfully or not for the purposes which it was intended.

Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground.

Request to restrict the processing of your personal information in specific circumstances, such as; you have requested that your personal information is corrected and want to restrict processing whilst we correct it; where you believe our processing is unlawful but do not want us to erase your personal information; where we no longer need to store your personal information but you require us to do so to enable you to exercise or defend a legal claim.

Data Portability in particular circumstances meaning that you can request for your personal information to be securely moved, copied or transferred from our IT environment to another. This only applies if our lawful basis for processing your data is consent or performance of a contract, and we are processing your data by automated means.

If you believe we have not complied with your rights, you can complain to the Information Commissioner by visiting their website https://ico.org.uk/.

Automated decision-making & Profiling

We do not conduct any automated decision-making or profiling activities whilst processing your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

The Company reserves the right to update this privacy notice at any time. You can request the most up to date version from us at any time by contacting us on the contact details below.

Contacting us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy notice via email to info@primetimeboilers.co.uk or in writing to EcoWatt Renewable Solutions, Choles Yard, 284 High Road, North Weald, Essex, CM16 6EG

  • RATED EXCELLENT ON TRUSTPILOT
  • 12 YEAR WARRANTY
  • INSTANT ONLINE QUOTE
  • INSTALLED WITHIN 48 HOURS

New Boiler with Installation from only £9.99 a month

0% APR Representative Example: Cash Price £2,100. Deposit Payable £0. Total Amount of Credit £2,100. Total Interest £0. Total Amount Repayable £2,100 Repayable by 36 monthly instalments of £58.33 Representative 0.00% APR (fixed). Rate of Interest 0.00% a year (fixed). Duration of Agreement 36 months. 9.9% APR Representative Example: Cash Price £2,100. Deposit Payable £1,327. Total Amount of Credit £773. Total Interest £425.80. Total Amount Repayable £2,525.80.Repayable by 120 monthly instalments of £9.99. Representative 9.9% APR (fixed). Rate of Interest 9.9% a year (fixed). Duration of Agreement 120 months.

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE

Simply complete the form to
receive your free quotation

*The details you submit will only be used by Prime Time Boilers for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. We will never pass your details on to any third parties.
vimeo

May Boiler Offer

£200 Discount 

FREE tado° Smart Thermostat* (RRP: £300) 

& No Deposit To Pay

TOTAL SAVING: £500.00

New Boiler with Installation from only £9.99 a month

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE

Simply complete the form to 
receive your free quotation

*The details you submit will only be used by Prime Time Boilers for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. We will never pass your details on to any third parties.

May Boiler Offer

£200 Discount
FREE tado° Smart Thermostat* (RRP: £300)
& No Deposit To Pay

TOTAL SAVING: £500.00

vimeo

4.8/5.0

4.9/5.0

4.4/5.0

4.8/5.0

What Our Customers Are Saying

I was really concerned about getting a new boiler by a company I found on the internet. We need not have worried in fact quite the opposite. Excellent communication, great price, lovely office staff, fantastic installation team. No mess, no bother I just wish that we had done it years ago. They moved the boiler out of the kitchen into the airing cupboard, silent boiler fabulous shower pressure no tanks in the loft.
They stayed until about 9 pm to finish the job that day.
We can't thank you enough. 

J.P. Warner

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

My experience with Prime Time Boilers has been truly excellent all the way. My old boiler was deemed dangerous to use at this year check-up; I called Prime Time Boiler, a very experienced engineer came to visit us and gave us advice on which boiler to buy according to our type of house and family needs; very soon after we had a brand new boiler and cylinder tank replaced by two professional and polite workers. We have also set up a yearly boiler protection plan. All was at convenient prices compared to what other companies were offering. Thank you. 

Anna Battaglia

Dartford, Kent

Excellent job done by Ray, Jack and Mitch to install my new Worcester Bosch Combi Boiler. The job was a conversion from a conventional system and involved moving the boiler from downstairs to the upstairs airing cupboard and taking the flue up through the roof. Routing the condense pipe to avoid the possibility of freezing in winter was also a complicated job but well done. New gas lines were installed and all the old iron gas pipes were disconnected and made safe. All the work was performed in a highly professional manner and I am very satisfied with the new boiler.

Andrew Maguraushe

Chelmsford, Essex

Great service all round, had a friendly site visit to assess the issue of having to install a new boiler and flu which was tricky to due to flat above. They were knowledgeable and competitive and the payment plan was perfect for our needs. The actual installation was very quick the engineer was very professional and tidy so happy days. We hope to get another job sorted with them soon for a different property.

Jessica Farmiloe

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE
Simply complete the form to receive your free quotation
*The details you submit will only be used by Prime Time Boilers for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. We will never pass your details on to any third parties.

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE

Simply complete the form to 
receive your free quotation

Why Customers Love Prime Time Boilers

  • No Deposit Needed
  • 12 Year Warranty
  • Hassle Free Service
  • From £9.99 a Month (9.9% APR)
  • Interest Free Finance
  • Instant Online Quote
Worcester Bosch Accredited Installer
Gas Safe Registered Engineers
FAQ

+ How much will it cost to replace my boiler?

+ I have no heating or hot water! How quickly can my boiler be replaced?

+ How long is the warranty on the boilers you supply?

+ How can I pay for my new boiler?

+ What qualifications do your engineers have?

Spread the Cost

With our choice of flexible payment options you can have an A Rated Energy Efficient Boiler installed from as little as £9.99 a month (9.9% APR), we also offer Interest Free Options and a Buy Now Pay Later option meaning you can have your boiler replaced today and pay for it in a years time!

Peace of Mind

Most of our boilers come with a 12 year Parts and Labour Warranty direct from the Manufacturer! Meaning you can rest assured that your new Boiler is in safe hands, if you have any problems we are here to help and will be for the lifetime of your boiler.

Smart Home

Turn your home into a SMART home, our tado° Smart Thermostat learns your family’s heating patterns and adjusts the heating to suit you. Helping you save on your energy bills!

Free Survey

Book a FREE assessment today and one of our friendly and experienced surveyors will come and visit you at your home at a time that is convenient to you.

Prime Time Boilers
PTB Mobile Unit
Prime Time Boilers
PTB Mobile Unit

What We Offer

We offer both Combination Boilers and Conventional Boilers, so if you no longer want to wait for your hot water to heat up then why not upgrade your boiler to one of our Combi Boilers. We can also replace your Back Boiler and convert your heating system to accommodate an A Rated Energy Efficient Boiler. Every installation is carried out by fully vetted gas safe engineers, with years of experience within the industry. What’s more, we make the entire process hassle-free for our customers.

All you have to do is enter some property information and details into the box above and you will be taken to your instant quotation. For your convenience, one of our experts will also email you a copy of your quotation within a couple of minutes so please remember to check your inbox!

Gas Bill Savings

Save on your energy bills with a new A Rated Energy Efficient Boiler.

Smart Thermostat

tado° Smart Thermostat which helps you save money and control your home’s heating on the go. As well as a whole range of tado° compatible Smart products bringing your home into future.

Chemical Clean

A Chemical Clean to make sure your boiler maintains its efficiency and is always running at its optimum performance.

12 Year Parts and Labour Warranty with a 24 Hour Response Time and an Annual Boiler Service Plan.

To carry out our work we only use experienced and vetted Gas Safe registered engineers to ensure all our work is carried out to the highest possible standard, meaning that the engineer that carries out your installation will be an experienced tradesmen and will be able to carry out an excellent job from start to finish. He will also help with any questions you may have on the day.

Our Gas Safe registered engineers have carried out thousands of boiler installations between them and have a wealth of knowledge suitable for any heating system. Our whole team has the benefit of being able to tap into this wealth of knowledge which can help us provide a better overall service to our customers.

Gas Bill Savings

Save on your energy bills with a new A Rated Energy Efficient Boiler.

Smart Thermostat

tado° Smart Thermostat which helps you save money and control your home’s heating on the go. As well as a whole range of tado° compatible Smart products bringing your home into future.

Chemical Clean

A Chemical Clean to make sure your boiler maintains its efficiency and is always running at its optimum performance.

12 Year Parts and Labour Warranty with a 24 Hour Response Time and an Annual Boiler Service Plan.

To carry out our work we only use experienced and vetted Gas Safe registered engineers to ensure all our work is carried out to the highest possible standard, meaning that the engineer that carries out your installation will be an experienced tradesmen and will be able to carry out an excellent job from start to finish. He will also help with any questions you may have on the day.

Our Gas Safe registered engineers have carried out thousands of boiler installations between them and have a wealth of knowledge suitable for any heating system. Our whole team has the benefit of being able to tap into this wealth of knowledge which can help us provide a better overall service to our customers.

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE
Simply complete the form to receive your free quotation
*The details you submit will only be used by Prime Time Boilers for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. We will never pass your details on to any third parties.

GET YOUR INSTANT QUOTE

Simply complete the form to 
receive your free quotation

Freephone: 0800 043 0440
Local: 01992 677 676
Freephone: 0800 043 0440
Choles Yard, North Weald
Essex, CM16 6EG
Freephone: 0800 043 0440
Local: 01992 677 676
Freephone: 0800 043 0440
Choles Yard, North Weald,
Essex, CM16 6EG